Angel’s Trumpets

SKU: '01093 Category:

Description

Woody shrub with pendulous tubular flowers.

Native to South America where it is pollinated by moths.

Evening fragrance.

Additional information

Genus

Species

Light

,

Water

Height (cm)

Bloom

Hardiness

Coldest USDA Zone Survived

Poisonous When Ingested

Bloom Colour

Common Names

Get in touch