African Daisy

SKU: '01245 Category:

Description

Large daisy flowers in a variety of bright colours

Cut flower, potted, bedding

Do not plant too deeply to avoid crown rot.

Water early in the day.

Allow soil to dry before watering again.

Additional information

Genus

Species

Light

Water

Height (cm)

Spread (cm)

Attracts

Hardiness

Coldest USDA Zone Survived

Bloom Colour

, , , ,

Common Names

Get in touch